Subject: RE: Change ot topic, back to OVPL
From: "Laura Majerus" <LMajerus@fenwick.com>
Date: Wed, 31 Aug 2005 14:04:11 -0700

 Wed, 31 Aug 2005 14:04:11 -0700
Nope. Tiering is separate from license approval.  
Laura 

>>Wow.  Is this the consensus view of the board?  That the existing set
of licenses most likely can not be improved?
>>	Brian
--------------------------------------------------------

IRS Circular 230  Disclosure:  To ensure compliance with requirements imposed by the
IRS, we inform you that any U.S. federal tax advice in this communication (including
attachments) is not intended or written by Fenwick & West LLP to be used, and cannot
be used, for the purpose of (i) avoiding penalties under the Internal Revenue Code or
(ii) promoting, marketing, or recommending to another party any transaction or matter
addressed herein.
--------------------------------------------------------

ATTENTION:
The information contained in this message may be legally privileged and confidential.
 It is intended to be read only by the individual or entity to whom it is addressed
or by their designee. If the reader of this message is not the intended recipient, you
are on notice that any distribution of this message, in any form, is strictly prohibited.
 
If you have received this message in error, please immediately notify the sender and/or
Fenwick & West LLP by telephone at (650) 988-8500 and delete or destroy any copy of
this message.