Subject: Re: Affero GPL. Big loophole?
From: "Forrest J. Cavalier III" <mibsoft@mibsoftware.com>
Date: Thu, 21 Mar 2002 09:55:43 -0500 (EST)

Steve Lhomme wrote in part.

> Because as the software is GPLed, you must supply the source code on request.

Where does clause 2(d) state that?

I want to discuss 2(d) specifically.  Certainly the other
clauses of the GPL will remain in force, but there are
circumstances where only Clause 2(d) will apply.

--
license-discuss archive is at http://crynwr.com/cgi-bin/ezmlm-cgi?3