Subject: Re: Educational Community License question
From: Russell Nelson <nelson@crynwr.com>
Date: Mon, 7 Nov 2005 01:23:20 -0500

Jules writes:
 > Once i apply the ECL license to my work, there is no additional 
 > special permission required from OSI itself in order to use the green 
 > OSI mark to show that the document is licensed under OSI, yes?

Correct.

-- 
--my blog is at     blog.russnelson.com         | 
Crynwr sells support for free software  | PGPok | There ought to be a law
521 Pleasant Valley Rd. | +1 315-323-1241       | against calling for more
Potsdam, NY 13676-3213  |     Sheepdog          | regulations!