Subject: RE: The Copyright Act preempts the GPL
From: "Lawrence E. Rosen" <lrosen@rosenlaw.com>
Date: Mon, 9 Feb 2004 13:19:54 -0800

 Mon, 9 Feb 2004 13:19:54 -0800
> Also, someone cited patent law to show that only a negative right 
> exists...could you point me to the statute that contains the 
> cited text? 

35 U.S.C.  154.

/Larry Rosen

--
license-discuss archive is at http://crynwr.com/cgi-bin/ezmlm-cgi?3